Academic Program Committee

 

Steering committee:

Markus Christen, University of Zürich
Melanie Geiger, Zürich University of Applied Sciences
Christoph Heitz, Zürich University of Applied Sciences
Thilo Stadelmann, Zürich University of Applied Sciences
Andreas Weiler, Zürich University of Applied Sciences

Program committee members:

Kubilay Atasu, IBM Research
Joeran Beel, Trinity College Dublin
Michael Brodie, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Mark Cieliebak, Zürich University of Applied Sciences
Fabio Crestani, University of Lugano
Andre Csillaghy, University of Applied Sciences & Arts North West Switzerland
Philippe Cudré-Mauroux, University of Fribourg
Giovanna Di Marzo Serugendo, University of Geneva
Oliver Dürr, University of Applied Sciences Konstanz
Andreas Fischer, University of Applied Sciences Western Switzerland
Samuel Fricker, University of Applied Sciences & Arts North West Switzerland
Pascale Frossard, École Polytechnique Fédéral de Lausanne
Bernd Freisleben, University of Marburg
Reinhard Furrer, University of Zürich
Michael Grossniklaus, University of Konstanz
Niels Hagenbuch, Swiss Statistical Society
Anne Herrmann, University of Applied Sciences & Arts North West Switzerland
Stefan Keller, University of Applied Sciences Rapperswil
Hans Kestler, University of Ulm
Diego Kuonen, University of Geneva
Michele Loi, University of Zürich
Elena Mugellini, University of Applied Sciences Western Switzerland
Henning Müller, University of Applied Sciences Western Switzerland
Marcello Pelillo, University of Venice
Andres Perez-Uribe, University of Applied Sciences Western Switzerland
Jacques Savoy, University of Neuchâtel
Tobias Schreck, University of Graz
René Schumann, University of Applied Sciences Western Switzerland
Philipp Schütz, Luzern University of Applied Sciences
Fabio Sigrist, Luzern University of Applied Sciences
Josef Spillner, Zürich University of Applied Sciences
Ingo Steinwart, University of Stuttgart
Kurt Stockinger, Zürich University of Applied Sciences
Matthias Stürmer, University of Bern
Jens Teubner, Technical University Dortmund
Marco Zaffalon, IDSIA SUPSI

Business Program Committee

 

Steering committee:

Hans Peter Gränicher, D ONE Solutions
Gundula Heinatz Bürki, Swiss Alliance for Data-Intensive Services
 

 

 

Program committee members:

Michael Baeriswyl, Swisscom
Rainer Baumann, SwissRe
Marcel Blattner, Tamedia
Matthias Brändle, Mobiliar
Rodolphe Dewarrat, IMSD
Thomas Dübendorfer, Swiss ICT Investor Club
Alex Hall, Google
Peter Kolbe, SBB
Asif Rana, Hexagon
Marco Röhrle, Ergo 
Tanvi Singh, Credit Suisse
Christian Spindler, PwC
Stamatis Stefanakos, D ONE Solutions
Philipp Vetter, Biovotion